MAKEUP PLAY: The Black Widow

Saturday, October 18, 2014


Hallo! Anyone miss my makeup play post? Trust me, I miss myself doing this too! T_T

Been sooooo busy busy with working schedule and own social life, lol. Here I am, presenting HALLOWEEN makeup play as THE BLACK WIDOW

For anyone that did not know about this unique bug:


Source: Wikipedia

I think the most unique thing from Black Widow is the female will mostly eat their male after sex. It's scary, sexy, arrogant, dictator, and addictive in one hand! Agree?????




So this is the Black Widow in my version! (kinda emo i know, sigh)








This is my very first time using face painting and I think I love it! Need much practice to make crazy makeup effect tho XD

Happy Halloween, Ladies!

xoxo

14 comments

thanks for reading and drop some comments,
i read every words that you gave and check back my blog because i love to reply for you as soon as possible! :) ♥

xoxo,
rhea

Latest Instagrams

© ms.rhea's. Design by Fearne.