Halo!
Kali ini Absconding Reality bekolaborasi bersama Lioele Indonesia untuk membuat sebuah mahakarya foto dengan tema KOREAN LOOK sesuai dengan identitas Lioele yang berasal dari Korea dan ditujukan untuk seluruh perempuan Indonesia yang ingin tampil cantik sempurna :)




TOLONG DIBACA BAIK-BAIK YA

Kami mencari SEORANG model perempuan untuk menjadi tamu kehormatan kami dan bergaya layaknya gadis Korea selama satu hari. Semua boleh ikut! Asal mau mematuhi syarat:

1. Usia 13-30 tahun
2. Belum menikah
3. Menyukai makeup dan style Korea
4. Sudah terbiasa menggunakan softlens
5. Apabila terpilih menjadi model kita tetapi tinggal di luar Jakarta, dengan berat kami katakan kami tidak akan menanggung biaya akomodasi dan tiket, tetapi akan diantar-jemput ke satu tempat tujuan pada hari pemotretan berlangsung.
6. TIDAK takut kamera, suka difoto dan mau mengikuti arahan stylist :)


Apabila kamu sudah membaca dan menyanggupi keenam syarat tersebut, silahkan dengan segera dandan ala KOREA dan kirimkan:
1. Foto close-up
2. Foto samping kiri kanan
3. Foto seluruh badan
3. Foto before makeup (bare face)
ke Kim.rhea@ymail.com subjek: KOREAN SUBMISSION
Diharapkan fotonya yang jelas, gak usah bagus-bagus kaya di majalah dll, yang penting fokus dan tidak gelap saja, girls ^^


Giveaway ini akan berakhir 25 Agustus 2013 dan akan ada TIGA pemenang yaitu:


DUA orang pemenang akan mendapatkan (masing-masing):
1 Lioele Secret Pore rich balm &
1 Lioele Triple The solution BB cream


 



SATU orang pemenang akan menjadi MODEL kami dan mendapat:
Lioele Secret Pore rich balm 
Lioele Triple The solution BB cream
Lioele Dollish eyeshadow triple
Lioele Skin Fix Poewder Pact
Lioele Magic Lip Treatment
menjadi model photoshoot Lioele Indonesia







Kesempatan yang menarik kan? Ayo tunjukkan talentamu! Langsung ikut GIVEAWAY nya yang mudah ini :) 



Good luck!

Kalo ada pertanyaa langsung tanya aku ya
LINE/Kakao: gitalesmana
atau by comment/facebook

For my portfolios: www.abscondingreality.com







Giveaway by Lioele Indonesia and Absconding Reality

Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Hi Girls!
Just a quick short post today, I love 2NE1, and Minzy is one of my favorite dancer/singer from all KPop stars, she is younger than me, I wish I could be a star in my now age *slapped* *forgetit* LOLS

So, I watch their MV from I Love You song, can you notice that 2NE1 has an unique voice? ^^


MAKEUP PLAY: Minzy (I Love You) Inspired Makeup

Holla Ladies!

How's your days? I've been attached to skin care routine recently, bought many skin care product, and at the same time, Hello Beauty Shop kindly give this baby for me to review.

This is 2 Step Spring Mask Pack has unique way to mask at home, it has two steps. First, mask my face as usual sheet mask, and second, use tiny creamy gel from the pack! Quite interestinggg!!! ^^

the packaging, so cute


It has big pack, and instruction behind it. 


One big box contains 8 sheets of masks and creams. The pink packaging is for sheet mask, and the yellow one is the creamy gel :D

The sheet mask's texture is usual, just like another mask, strong and cool, refresh my mood :)


This pack of masks claims to: care my face and brightening skin. The smell of the mask is good, it likes spring in sakura's world. LOL. Seriously it feels great. Look at my weirdo face!

Directions:
1. Use the sheet mask for about 20 minutes. Read my information about mask here.
2. Do not erase your face roughly, tap it softly with tissue, then apply the creamy gel from the yellow pack, all around your face, it has TOO MUCH for my face so I can apply it to my neck area too! ^^



The creamy gel texture is heavy, I love it, and it do really moist my face, refresh my skin, make it look dewy, and for my routine usage, it do brightening my face a little! Yay for that! ^^

Girls should have their own "me-time" to do this routine at home! Why? Because if you love your skin, it will love you back in return! And no instant way to make it beautiful, everything instant is BAD! Routine masking at home could refresh you from every negative things: bad mood, angry skin, tired-body, etc. Happy for life! (^w^)/

till next post!

What I Like:
♥ Soft smell
♥ Got cream for my face
♥ Moist my face
♥ Refresh my angry skin
♥ Brightening a little
♥ Keep my face supple and smooth

What I dislike:
* Nothing!


Where to get this?

only at HELLO BEAUTY SHOP



REVIEW: 2 Steps Spring Mask Pack - Cherry Blossom

Monday, July 29, 2013

Hello my super pretty readers! How do you do?

Today I want to celebrate a Dolly Giveaway sponsored by the official TEDDY HOUSE INDONESIA and supported by Absconding Reality Photography !!!!

They had FIVE special goody bags for FIVE winners!!

Selanjutnya pake Bahasa aja yah, soalnya hanya berlaku bagi orang yang:
1. HARUS menyukai teddy bear ^^
2. Tinggal di Indonesia

Mudah kan syaratnyaaaaa?? Siapa sih yang gak suka teddy bear? Mereka itu imut dan lucu! Tapi bukan hanya itu, tau gak sih kalau menurut peneliatan para psikolog, boneka Teddy Bear memiliki daya hibur yang besar, makanya banyak yang mengaku lebih tenang ketika memeluk teddy bear sewaktu menangis :')

Dan, di luar negeri, ketika ada kecelakaan yang melibatkan hilangnya nyawa seorang anak kecil, polisi disana akan memberikan sebuah Teddy bear untuk diletakkan di makam anak tersebut sebagai teman yang bisa dibawa pergi di surga sana *hiks*

Itulah mengapa Teddy bear sangat populer dan disukai semua kalangan dan usia!!!




Peringatan!!!

1. Twitter resmi dari Teddy House ID adalah @TeddyHouseFans bukan yang lain!!! Banyak banget yang bikin twitter atas nama itu -___-
2. Demikian juga instagram resmi Teddy House ID adalah @TeddyHouseIndonesia

Jangan salah follow, PLEASE????


GOOD LUCK MY LOVELIES!

A special goody bag is waiting for you to bring home! ^^



xoxo,
Absconding Reality Photography
Teddy House Indonesia




important
gak usah nanya-nanya sama mbak SPG di counter/toko Teddy House di mall-mall tentang Giveaway ini, karena percuma, mereka gak akan tahu tentang ini, karena ini adalah project pribadi Absconding Reality dan Teddy House ID, mereka kan disana cuma menjual Teddy ke kalian hehehe :)

Dolly Giveaway by Teddy House Indonesia supported by Absconding Reality

Thursday, July 25, 2013

Hello Girls, 


Mungkin sebagian dari kalian udah tau kalau rumah fotografi ku lagi nyari seorang 'boneka hidup' (baca post ini), untuk jadi model yang akan berhak mendapat teddy exclusive dari Teddy House ID.

TERIMA KASIH banyak, super thankyou buat semua yang uda berpartisipasi mengirim foto diri, thanks a lot, you are very beautiful!! But I have to say sorry, kita cuma bisa pilih satu diantara kalian semua :(

Dan, yang akan menjadi model kita adalah:


Luna Shin

Please noted this:
1. Yang tidak terpilih bukan karena tidak cantik/tidak berwajah dolly
2. Yang terpilih (Luna) tidak pernah saling kenal dengan saya sebelumnya.

Semua peserta dilihat oleh orang-orang Teddy House, AR photography, fotografer fashion, mungkin kalian belum lucky this time..

Jangan kecewa ya, cantik!
AR Photography masih akan terus melakukan kolaborasi dengan brand-brand lainnya kok! Dukung terus kita yaaaaa~!!!

Like fanpage AR photography: HERE
Follow twitternya: HERE

thankyou again! and see you in another model submission by Absconding Reality photography


xoxo

Just found the doll :)

Tuesday, July 16, 2013

Halloooo~!

Back to lens review. This time I want to share about Korean lens new pattern, it's sparkles! LOL. Please welcome, Kamany in black, they got two colors: black and brown.

I got this from Colorful Lens, based in Jakarta, it sells softlens, tsuyagla iron, false lashes, and etude house products!

The owner's name is Novi, she is very friendly, and cute! :D 
I hate unfriendly seller btw, if she/he can't treat her/his customer well, then no need to open an online store, bad attitude.

Okay, back to topic hahaha.



I chose black color because I want to have black lens ^^ Novi kindly sent me for review purpose :)

REVIEW: Kamany Lens

Monday, July 15, 2013

Hi~!

I am so excited to write this post. I want to share a tutorial for all of you, but today is different, why? because the tutorial is not me as the model and makeup guru. This time, please let me introduce, Miss Jill, an official Benefit ID's makeup artist and also Miss Fina, our model today.

Wondering how I did this?
Absconding Reality, my photography house is COLABORATING with Benefit ID to make this photo flight session! Me and Miss Marina - Benefit ID public relation - discussed about the concept and we found this: "Sweety Natural in Pink Benefit Babes". That's sound pretty cool! Love it :D

So, the photo flight was held early of July in Plaza Indonesia, where Benefit ID opens their first pop-up store in Indonesia.

I picked up Miss Fina in the morning and we arrived in Plaza Indonesia at around 11 am, then Miss Jill was ready to make over her.

Just let's get into the tutorial rite? ^^
Enjoy. Click to enlarge it. You might save it if you want.

disclaimer: these photos were taken from my camera, and edited by me, officially recorded only for benefit cosmetic indonesia.



seriously this primer is WONDERFUL! Miss Fina fell in love and bought one! lol

TUTORIAL: Sweety Natural in Pink + PHOTOSHOOT: Absconding Reality ft. Benefit Cosmetic Indonesia

Friday, July 12, 2013

Hello ladies. 

Absconding Reality photography
dan
Teddy House Indonesia

Akan membuat sebuah masterpiece foto dan kami membutuhkan seorang "BONEKA HIDUP" yang cantik untuk menjadi model kami dan akan berhak membawa pulang teddy bear exlusive dari Teddy House ID

Please submit foto kalian yg paling DOLLY ke email kim.rhea@ymail.com dengan subject "doll model submission"

Ketentuannya:
- usia 16-28 thn, wanita
- suka difoto / gak takut kamera
- foto boleh merupakan foto lama (tapi gak 3 tahun lalu juga yaa heheheeh)
- foto tidak perlu diedit "liquify"/"eyes bigger"/"smooth skin" dll
- foto tidak perlu diedit warna nya, cukup yang terang, jelas, dan fokus ajah pleaseee
- kirimkan minimal 3 pose dolly kamu (boleh gaya makeup sama atau beda)
- lokasi pemotretan akan berlangsung juli ini, di jakarta, dan jika ada kamu dari luar kota yang terpilih, kami tidak akan menanggung akomodasi tiket maupun penginapan, tetapi akan kami antar&jemput pada hari H nya, harap dimengerti ya :)
- periode pengiriman foto sampai 13 juli 2013 jam 23.00 wib (sorry kalo cuma bentar karena kita butuh in hurry ><)
- yang memilih kalian adalah orang2 dari abscondingreality dan teddy house id, ketat dan 100% fair

Kalo kurang jelas please comment/ask langsung ke aku ya (LINE/kakao id: gitalesmana, no hp by messages di fb) jangan malu bertanya girls! Ini kesempatan bagus buat kamu yg mau go public karena bakat yang positif!!! :D

note: kontes ini tidak berhubungan dengan IBB karena semua bole ikut asal menyetujui ketentuan2 ini :)





IT'S ENDING!

We've just found the DOLL, read it HERE
thankyou for all whose participate and please wait for another collaboration!
*kisses*

We are looking for a model!

Sunday, July 07, 2013

Hello!

You girls might know that I has natural duck lips since baby T__T and also dry lips. It hard for me to use lipstick without lipbalm under it. I always use my Innisfree Eco Windy Greentea Lipbalm and bring it anywhere I go, because it hurts having a really dry lips.

Bell's Etude House offers me to try this lip gel, she kindly trust me to make a thought about this angel. Introduce, Etude House Cherry Lip Gel Patch.

wowww big lips! LOL


One packaging contains one lip gel. It's transparant and have a good thickness, not easy to torn apart. It has soft cherry smell. It really soft, but still I don't like cherry smell, and it depends on every user. I just don't like it since kid. No matter, I am trying to help my dry skin anw.

REVIEW: Etude House Cherry Lip Gel Patch

Friday, July 05, 2013

Latest Instagrams

© ms.rhea's. Design by Fearne.