Nyaaaa~!

Are you looking forward for a really strong eyeliner? Do you love black to frame your beautiful eyes? I think I know what is your answer :D

Etude House Code-B Cream Liner is the right choice. I chose number #1 to buy. It is super strong black! #2 is dark brown. It just have 2 colors.

The texture is creamy and you got a tiny little brush inside the box.

simple packaging

creamy eyeliner
the tiny cute brush
The color is really strong and vivid. I love this product so much. And it dry pretty quick, either it good or bad, depends on your personal taste. For me, it's good. I don't like to close my eyes for long time while using a cream liner.
blacky black liner!
First using this product, I got nervous and it got so mess around my eyes, I need more time to practice how to use this liner perfectly, now I think I am getting better :)



water attack!! \(- o -)

finger attack! \(O..o)

baby oil attack! \(x~x)/


It is really hard to erase. I don't have eye remover, so I usually clean my make-up with baby oil, and always effective, so I think I won't buy any make-up remover for now :D

Btw, I ever cried once when using this eyeliner. I had a fight with my boyfriend that time :( and I notice that this eyeliner is really waterproof! *bad experiment* hahahaha.

This is the view on my eyes. I really love the color, just black and black, could make my eyes more big :LOL:
feel so chubby *saddd*
i need more diet i guess....
FOTD (^ 3 ^)/

FACE:
Skin Food Aloe bb-cream
Etude House Dear Darling Powder
Etude House Eye Cream
Etude House Lipstick
Etude House Code-B Cream Liner

Yes. I am a BIG fan of Etude House brand :)

***

What I Like:

♥ Vivid black and strong color
♥ Cute packaging
♥ Had tiny brush on it
♥ Portable (the cap is really good locked)
♥ Quick to dry
♥ WATERPROOF!



What I Dislike:
* Pricey
* Hard to erase



Purchase again? Yes.



What do you think, Ladies? ^^
Stay pretty :)

REVIEW: Etude Code-B Cream Liner Strong #Black

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Minnaaa~!

How was your day Ladies? I hope you all fit and stay pretty ^^

I want to share an easy tutorial for those who loves smokey eyes. I love smokey eyes makeup so much especially dark smokey eyes, but I do not really know when to wear that. :LOL:
This is a light smokey, hope you enjoy this tutorial, sorry no video, I am not confident enough *shy* :p


I am sorry if this picture a little bit scary or creepy :'(( *sad*
FIRST: Apply brown eyeshadow to your eyes, make a cat corner, then apply grey eyeshadow upon the brown areas. Blend the eyeshadow with your finger to make it blurry.

SECOND: Apply liquid eyeliner (i didn't use cream because it will get messy). Make a tiny wings in the corner of your eyes, it makes your eyes look more sharp.

THIRD: Since I ran out of eyelashes glue, so I did not using my falsies. Just make a fake lower lashes in this step. Using pen eyeliner and draw a fake lashes. Not too much.
(If you have falsies, just use it ok? :D but you can do this for fastest way)

FOURTH: Add some light grey eyeshadow in your lower line to frame the eyes.

We are finish! Soooo easy and quick, huh? ^^


FOTD

Currently I am in love with my new nail polish, this is Etude House Matte Polish, OMG it is not glossy and dry so quick!! Love the color so much!! :D
do you love it too??

I got a new shirt. I found it in my closet, it lay down there and forgotten by me *huhuhu*.. So I wore this cute shirt when I went to work this morning (* 3 * )/



Thanks for reading, Ladies. I am sorry for any mistakes and so on. I just want to share with you all. Don't forget to drink water a lot today !! 

TUTORIAL: Easy Smokey Grey Eyes

Nyaaa~!


Ladies, I got an award from Jesslyn Sastradinata ! Thanks dear for nominate me ;) *hugs*
You can check her beauty blog :)








And the rules are:

  1. Nominate 15 fellow bloggers who are relatively new to blogging.
  2. Let the nominated bloggers know that they have been nominated for this award.
  3. Share 7 random facts about yourself.
  4. Thank the blogger who has nominated you.
  5. Add the Versatile Blogger Award to your post.

Number 3: Facts About Rhea
♥ I hate smokers
♥ I love dogs and hamsters
♥ I don't really like washing my hair :LOL:
♥ I am Christian
♥ I have a mole under my nose, makes me not confident sometimes :)
♥ I love watching Korean drama
♥ I love readng 9GAG ^^


Now, these are beautiful followers that I give the award :D

Jodie
Noniq
Yosin
Jessie
Sasha
Anna
Sisilia
Naomi
Ancia
Emma
Sae

*kiss*

Versatile Award!

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Hella~!

Hi Ladies, tell me the truth, do you girls like to play Barbie doll? I am one of its biggest fans ever! I have her big house and stuffs in my house :D I love to play Barbie since I was 4 years old. But now I found another toys - makeup! :LOL:

So, today I found a Barbie girl IRL. Her name is Valerie Lukyanova, a girl from Ukrania. She is 23 now (2012). Do you want to have a body and face like her??

She is so DOLLY LIKE! Big breasts (DD), long straight blonde hair, ultra small waist, flawless skin, tiny face, tiny nose, big sparkling eyes, and long straight legs!
She is totally a Barbie!

Here she is:
adore her heels!


Do you girls think that she even has a stomach? That was too small! *can't watch*

OMG! Cute!
  
I WILL DO THIS MAKEUP TUTORIAL SOON!! XD *finger crossed*

sexy valerie

this is my barbie



*end of photos*
do you want more?? go to: http://vk.com/photos4926666

Well. Many girls try so hard to be like Barbie without makup anymore, the one and only way i plastic surgery.

Another girl: known as Dakota Rose, but in the internet she is known as Kota Koti.


I love her style more than Valerie, though both are cute! :D
Dakota is more Asian looks like, isn't she?

cutenes overload!!!!


Hmm. But if someone ask me to pay my plastic surgery to become a real life plastic doll like this, I would refuse it :) I love myself for what I am now. I will use that big amount of money to buy make-up tools, dresses, wigs, lenses, cameras, andddd whoaaaaa (* 3 *)/ Hehehehhe *slapped*

Hey wait! I think I once do a photoshoot with Barbie theme! :D

barbie me *fail*
HAHAHA. It is fail, isn't it?? I am not blonde, my eyes are black, and small. :)


Ok. That's all my sharing tonight. Stay pretty, Ladies! Love you!

Real Life Barbie Dolls

Monday, July 23, 2012

Hey yea beauties~!

How was your day? I bought this makeup remover in supermarket. It can be found anywhere at the mall and market. Not expensive but so effective! :D

This is Biore, from Kao, Japan. A strong brand that I think you know it. This product is quite new in Indonesia.

the packaging *pink*

So I pick some of my makeup tools to make this review. Etude dear darling red was very hard to erase in my opinion, even when I washed my face with Acnes! These are the swatches. The rests were my eyeliners.

my fave on is etude code-B

Then I smeared it with Biore in the middle.

it rolled so quick, because it has a light texture

And swap it with cotton, VOILA!

after one swap!

Wow, after one swap, only the code-B eyeliner that did not vanished! (* 3 *)/ And yeah, etude code-B eyeliner is difficult to be removed, I will review that later :D 

How to use this remover product:
1. Pour as needed into your hand or face (I usually put in on my face directly), but DON'T have a contact with eyes, would be so poignant!
2. Soak the cotton with water enough.
3. Rub your face softly.
4. Do those steps until your face clean enough.

Warning again: This is not for eyes make-up remover! I tried to erase my eye make-up and ended with tears, haha. Remember this, Ladies :)  


What I Like:
♥ Nice remover
♥ Smells nice and soft
♥ Moist my face
♥ Has green tea and rosemary extract

What I Dislike:
* Cannot erase my eye make-up!!
* A little bit sticky

Purchase Again? Idk, I want to buy etude house eye remover so bad.

Do you have a good recommendation for me Ladies? What remover do you love to use? Tell me please :D 

Stay pretty and happy~! 

Ah. This is my FOTD this day ^^
FACE: skin food aloe bb-cream
etude dear darling powder
etude cooling eye cream
unstoppable maybelline eyeliner
bare lips *hahaha*

REVIEW: Kao Biore Make-up Remover

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Alohaa~!

Like I said before, I want to share about my bb cream. I love skin food bb cream, because it makes a enough coverage, not to thick and not too thin.

So here it is:
packaging

back packaging

SPF 20 PA+

Here is the swatch on my hand. A little bit browny, but when applied to face, it will blend well with your skin, and make a good coverage. My skin is not too white, since I am an Asian and mine has an olive color.

creamy bb cream

The smell was good, just like aloe lotion of mine. I put this bb cream on my right side, and my left side is my bare skin, with nothing at all. It do brightening my face but did not make any different unnatural color to my face :D

can you notice the difference?

And this is my FOTD, with bb cream on the left side too :) Just apply a little bit of black eyeshadow and not using a powder or blush on, just bb-cream.

looks like hamster and so chubby :"(

What I Like:
♥ Smells nice
♥ Brightening my face 
♥ Blend well with my face and not changing my face color
♥ Nice coverage
♥ Not oily
♥ Has SPF 20 PA+

What I Dislike:
* Pricey
* Not too long lasting
* Standart packaging

Purchase again? Maybe, but still want to try another bb-cream XD

What do you think, Ladies? ^^

REVIEW: Skin Food Aloe Vera BB-Cream

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Kwa kwaaaa~!

I come again with another food and restaurant review :D I want to tell you about Sunny Side Up restaurant that located in Mall Summarecon Serpong, Tangerang, Indonesia.

Sunny Side Up has a chic and cozy environment to hang out or just eat. So here we go with the review:
the place
You can play some games here, but they do not have much. There are UNO card, ordinary card, domino, stacko, and black&white game board, as I know.
menu book + table paper

There is a mini game in the table paper and some information about arabian egg. AH, i forget to tell you huh: Sunny Side Up provides many food and drinks that contain egg! It has an egg concept everywhere inside the restaurant. Fyi, I am an egg lover :D

I went there with my boyfriend, and my bestie, Stephany. What we ordered that day was: 1 grilled chicken, 1 okonomiyaki, and 1 mac & cheese omelette. You can get free refill for every purchase of plain tea (hot and cold)! :9

mac & cheese omelette
grilled chicken

The grilled chicken was so nice. It has mash potato there, and very delicious, with soft texture.

okonomiyaki

Different from Japanese usual okonomiyaki, Sunny Side Up's okonomi has minced chicken inside.

And what I like more is: whoever eat in Sunny Side Up and mentionin @SunnySideUp_gs at twitter, you can get free one scoop of yummy ice cream!

strawberry and vanilla

me and stephany

Three of us must to pay 90.000 IDR (at about 9 US$) for the food and drinks. Quite standart.


Plus:
♥ The decoration is cozy
♥ Free refill ocha ^^v
♥ Free ice cream for mentioning in twitter
♥ Wi-fi

Minus:
* The food come with a long time of waiting

Come Again? I will :D

Ratings:
Food: 5 of 5
(1 for very bad, 3 for enough, 5 for greats)


Place: 4 of 5
(1 for terrible, 3 for comfy enough, 5 for love it!)


Service: 4 of 5
(1 for "i wanna punch that waitress' face!", 3 for it's ok, 5 for "OMG, they should got an award of friendliness")


Price: 4 of 5
(1 for cheap, 3 for standart nowadays, 5 for too expensive)


OVERALL: 4 of 5


Tell me what are you thinking :)


REVIEW: Sunny Side Up

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Hi.

I am sorry to not giving beauty review, nor food review, but a rambling instead :(

I feel so terrible today. My hamster gave birth of 7 rat pups!!! Aeerrrhhhjjjjjghghghhg and I really don't know what to do, OMG.

This is my first time to see those red little rats crawling to their mother that did not even take anotice about them, so poor, they are so weak, how could their mom do that to them -__-"

I hope the rat pups will be okay, I don't want one of them must to die! Help me by praying for them, Ladies :( thank *sigh*

I am really tired and need more sleep.

***

AH! My camera is on its way!!!! *dancing* so I can make a beauty review with more qualified pictures for you all my Ladies :D *kiss you all*

I want to review kkcenterhk false lashes and my new bb cream ^^


xoxo.
rhea.

Awkward Late Night Ramblings

Monday, July 16, 2012


Kyaa~!

While I am waiting for my indent pocket camera, I can't make a beauty review, so I want to share about Korean actress that inspired my style and make-up.
Since I prefer Korean style than Japanese, I always searching and learning about their make-up. The make-up is usually looks simple yet elegant, but it quite hard to do. Japanese style is more childish, cute, and adorable. But Korean is more elegant, simple, fresh, and warm.
So here we go, the actresses that I love the most:



1. Sunny SNSD
She is one of the most influential girlband nowadays, SNSD or Girls Generation. Everybody knows them, and many adores them ^^
I love her cute face, full lips (makes her more sexy), and her smile. Do you think the same? She is so adorable. Arghhh!





her wide mouth still cute, huh



2. Yoon Eun Hye


She is more known when played is Goong (Princess Hours). She has a similar lips with Sunny, with wide mouth and full mouth.
I love her starry eyes, idk why she is so sexy and she just not make it up! My boyfriend adores her so much, he has many of her photos in his phone *sad* ahahha..


cuteness overload!
still hot with short hair


3. Tiffany SNSD

Another SNSD member, the former leader, Tiffany. She has a great voice and her dance is so flexible, I just love 2 out of 9 members od SNSD, idk why, the others just like ordinary Korean women. Hehehe.
She is so cute and pretty, isn't she?


so simple but still gorgeous!





4. Suzy Bae

She is member of Miss A girlband, and I think she is the leader now. Though she is younger than me, but still I adore her just like another professional singer and dancer. She played in K-drama, Dream High 1 and 2, too. Maybe her face seems to be grumpy and fierce, but she has a sweet smile ^^

still cute with dirt in nose :3
i promise i will make her makeup tutorial here, SOON! ^^


with her blonde dyed hair



5. Sandara Park

She is member of 2NE1 girlband. She may not too pretty just like another girlband or maybe the four up there ^. But still, I like her personality and her makeup style. Glamour, fresh, cheerful, but simple looks.



became etude house brand icon



So those are my inspirations in make-up and style nowadays :D
I was love to dress up like Japanese women, gyaru, and sometimes crazy makeup like extreme Japanese girls do. But now I have found my identity I guess.

Do you girls think that they are adorable too? Tell me what you think ^^

See you in another post! 

Korean Actresses That Inspired Me

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Latest Instagrams

© ms.rhea's. Design by Fearne.